2016-2017:
15-16; 4-8 Tied for 4th in Conference

1st Team All-Region: Wali Parks
Honorable Mention All-Region: Nibra White
1st Team Academic All-Region: Adam Shorkey, Kenny Synsmir, Lee Higgins
2nd Team Academic All-Region: Antowine Locke, Malcolm Ruff, Nibra White
NJCAA All-Academic 3rd Team: Adam Shorkey, Kenny Synsmir
Final Stats
2015-2016
15-14; 2-10 Tied for 6th in Conference

1st Team All-Region: Jafar Kinsey
Honorable Mention All-Region: Johnny Benson
1st Team Academic All-Region: Adam Shorkey, Baylee Steele, Patryk Ostrowski, Tate Larson
2nd Team Academic All-Region: Cam Epps, Nibra White
NJCAA Award for Exemplary Academic Achievement: Adam Shorkey, Tate Larsen
Final Stats
 
2014-2015
28-7; 10-2 Conference Champions;
Region XI Champions; National Final Four (4th)

2nd Team All-American: Aarias Austin
National Championships All-Tournament Team: John Fuqua
1st Team All-Region: Jon Fuqua, Aarias Austin, Jamar Hurdle, Paris Collins
2nd Team All-Region: Trey Sampson
Region XI All-Tournament Team: Jon Fuqua (MVP), Aarias Austin, Paris Collins
2nd Team Academic All-Region: Cam Epps, Jamar Hurdle, Marquette Newsome, Trey Sampson
Final National Ranking: Second
Final Stats
 
2013-2014:
29-7; 11-3 Conference Champions;
Region XI Champions; National Tournament Qualifiers

2nd Team All-American: Brandon Nazione
1st Team All-Region: Brandon Nazione, Derek Williams
2nd Team All-Region: Jamar Hurdle, LeTrell Viser
Honorable Mention All-Region: Jon Fuqua
Region XI All-Tournament Team: Derek Williams (MVP), Brandon Nazione, LeTrell Viser
NJCAA All-Star Game Participant: Brandon Nazione
NJCAA Men's Basketball All-Academic Team
Final National Ranking: Seventh
Final Stats

2012-2013:
17-14; 9-5 Tied for 6th in Conference

1st Team All-Region: LaTree Russell
2nd Team All-Region: Darry Jones Jr.
Honorable Mention All-Conference: Brandon Nazione, Derek Williams
1st Team Academic All-Region: Michael Aldeman, Darry Jones Jr.
2nd Team Academic All-Region: Roberto Asencio, T.J. Davis, Jake Guenther, Brandon Nazione
NJCAA Award for Superior Academic Achievement: Michael Aldeman
Final Stats

2011-2012:
25-8; 9-5 Tied for 3rd in Conference; Regional Finalist

NJCAA Men's Basketball Academic Team of the Year (3.21 GPA)
3rd Team All-American: Nate Mason
1st Team All-Region: Nate Mason
2nd Team All-Region: Rico Saldana, LeTrell Viser
Honorable Mention All-Region: LaTree Russell, Kurtis Phillips
Region XI All-Tournament Team: Nate Mason, Cole Martin
1st Team Academic All-Region: Billy Johns-Teni, Michael Aldeman, LaTrell Viser, Cole Martin, Kurtis Phillips, Tyler Putz,
2nd Team Academic All-Region: Nate Mason, LeTree Russell, Rico Saldana
Final National Ranking: Thirteenth
Final Stats 

2010-2011:
23-8; 8-6 4th in Conference; Regional Semifinalist

1st Team All-Region: Kannon Burrage
2nd Team All-Region: Hal Bateman, E.J. Hicks
Honorable Mention All-Region: Cole Martin
Region XI All-Tournament Team: E.J. Hicks
1st Team Academic All-Region: Scottie Davis
2nd Team Academic All-Region: Kurtis Phillips, Cole Martin
Final Stats

2009-2010:
22-7; 8-6 Tied for 4th in Conference

2nd Team All-Region: Hal Bateman, Brad Burton
3rd Team All-Region: Kannon Burrage
2nd Team Academic All-Region: Kannon Burrage
Final National Ranking: Fifteenth
Final Stats

2008-2009:
20-11; 6-6 3rd in Conference; Regional Semifinalist

3rd Team All-American: Scott Windom
Region XI All-Tournament Team: Scott Windom
1st Team All-Region: Scott Windom
2nd Team All- Region: Tavaryus Gray
Honorable Mention All-Region: Brad Burton
Final Stats

2007-2008:
24-6; 11-3 2nd in Conference: Regional Semifinalists

2nd Team All-American: Grant Burns
Region XI All-Tournament Team: Brent Jackman
1st Team All-Region: Grant Burns, Rodney Grace
2nd Team All-Region: Brent Jackman
Honorable Mention All-Region: Avery Tyler, Willi Estrella
Final National Ranking: Seventh
Final Stats

 

2006-2007:
31-5; 11-2 2nd in Conference: Region XI Champions; National Tournament Qualifier (8th)

National Tournament: Best Small Man Award: Grant Burns
Region XI All-Tournament Team: Grant Burns (MVP), Ashton Sauls, John Holmes
1st Team All-Region: John Holmes, Ashton Sauls
2nd Team All-Region: Grant Burns, Rodney Grace
Honorable Mention All-Region: J'Sean Gaddy
Final National Ranking: Fifth
Final Stats

2005-2006:
22-9; 9-5 Tied for 3rd in Conference

1st Team All Region: George Pruitt
2nd Team All-Region: Jerry Bennett
Honorable Mention All-Region: Will Smith
Final National Ranking: Fourteenth
Final Stats

 

2004-2005:
27-6; 11-3 2nd Place in Conference; Regional Finalist

Honorable Mention All-American: Al Stewart
1st Team All-Region: Al Stewart, Naim Benjamin
2nd Team All-Region: Kenny Jackson
Honorarable Mention All-Region: Marcin Konarzewski
Final National Ranking: Fifth
Final Stats

 

2003-2004:
27-6; 10-4 2nd Place in Conference; Regional Finalist

Honorable Mention All-American: Frashon McGee
1st Team All-Region: Frashon McGee, Shaun Williams
2nd Team All-Region: Euvon Turner
Honorable Mention All-Region: Naim Benjamin
Final National Ranking: Fourth
Final Stats

 

2002-2003:
26-7, 12-4; Tied for 2nd in Conference; Regional Semifinals

2nd Team All-American: Ian Young
1st Team All-Region: Ian Young
2nd Team All-Region: Shaun Williams
Final National Ranking: Eleventh
Final Stats

 

2001-2002:
31-6; 14-2 Conference Co-Champions; Region XI Champs; National Final Four (4th)

1st Team All-American: Shelton Colwell
National All-Tournament Team: Shelton Clowell
1st Team All-Region: Shelton Colwell, Jamal Jackson
2nd Team All-Region: Ian Young
Honorable Mention All-Region: Adam Daley, Rich Borgos
Final National Ranking: Fourth
Final Stats

 

2000-2001:
29-4; 14-2 Conference Champs; Regional Finalist

Honorable Mention All-American: Shelton Colwell
1st Team All-Region: Shelton Colwell, Jamal Jackson
2nd Team All-Region: Rich Borgos
Honorable Mention All-Region: Adam Daley
Final Stats